Badcaps.net Forum
Go Back   Badcaps Forums > Troubleshooting Hardware & Devices and Electronics Theory > Troubleshooting Laptops, Portable, and Mobile Devices > BIOS Requests ONLY!
Register FAQ Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-07-2019, 02:13 AM   #1
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Yepo 737in

Hi .. I need bios for In-SA116H_V01 motherboard,or someone to fix this ...

thank you...
Attached Files
File Type: rar YEPO orig.rar (4.02 MB, 35 views)
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2019, 10:29 AM   #2
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Re: Yepo 737in

I found bios from the YEPO 737 laptop, but I don't know what the motherboard. The laptop doesn't work with any ...starts and after a few seconds, the cooler spins to the maximum, has no video .. I tried to make a good bios but I failed ...
Attached Files
File Type: rar Desktop.rar (19.18 MB, 5 views)
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2019, 02:04 PM   #3
eikspaj
N1NJ4W4RR10R
 
eikspaj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
City & State: Paranaque
My Country: Philippines
Line Voltage: both 110-240
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 135
Default Re: Yepo 737in

i hope this will help you
goodluck
Attached Files
File Type: rar yepo737.rar (4.02 MB, 9 views)
eikspaj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2019, 01:17 AM   #4
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Re: Yepo 737in

not work, starts but has no video ..
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2019, 01:30 AM   #5
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Are you sure about the model number 737in ?
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2019, 01:33 AM   #6
eikspaj
N1NJ4W4RR10R
 
eikspaj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
City & State: Paranaque
My Country: Philippines
Line Voltage: both 110-240
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 135
Default Re: Yepo 737in

i think he mean 737i...
the popular one is 737a, same as my backup
eikspaj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2019, 01:47 AM   #7
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Re: Yepo 737in

He writes in Chinese, so he translated the application from my phone, but what he writes on the motherboard is ok.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMAG0150.jpg (1.10 MB, 17 views)
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2019, 01:54 AM   #8
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Re: Yepo 737in

motherboard.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMAG0151.jpg (622.4 KB, 18 views)
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2019, 03:09 AM   #9
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Your bios backup isn`t easy to fix,its corrupt
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2019, 03:38 AM   #10
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Re: Yepo 737in

yes i know..and that's why i posted several bios found, maybe someone can make a good bios ..I tried to make a good bios but I failed ...
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 05:20 PM   #11
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Try these 2 bios .
Attached Files
File Type: zip Fix1.zip (3.91 MB, 14 views)
File Type: zip Fix2.zip (3.91 MB, 10 views)
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2019, 02:29 AM   #12
peste
Badcaps Veteran
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
City & State: CAMPINA
My Country: ROMANIA
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 1,600
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Fixed bios1 works ... this message appears at the beginning, but, I think I can handle it from here.


Thank you SMDFlea..
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMAG0154.jpg (631.7 KB, 26 views)
peste is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2019, 02:38 AM   #13
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

You`re welcome .
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2020, 01:53 PM   #14
Alax-2
New Member
 
Join Date: May 2020
City & State: Ишимбай, Башкорт
My Country: Россия
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 8
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Quote:
Originally Posted by peste View Post
fixed bios1 works ... This message appears at the beginning, but, i think i can handle it from here.


Thank you smdflea..
Hello! I have the same sa116h_v01 board. After changes in the BIOS, when you boot the computer requires you to enter a password. You wrote above that you changed BIOS. But there are two flash MSs.gd25q80csig and gd25lb64cvig. Which one to flash? And How? Or without soldering MS, via usb? Sorry for the stupidity, I work as an industrial electronics engineer and system. board for me as part of a CNC machine.


https://translate.yandex.com/translator/Russian-English

.

Last edited by SMDFlea; 05-22-2020 at 02:05 PM.. Reason: translate.google.com
Alax-2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2020, 02:07 PM   #15
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Desolder and post your bios backup for gd25lb64cvig

Last edited by SMDFlea; 05-22-2020 at 02:53 PM..
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2020, 03:13 PM   #16
Alax-2
New Member
 
Join Date: May 2020
City & State: Ишимбай, Башкорт
My Country: Россия
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 8
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Спасибо! Можно взять FIX1.zip, который Вы опубликовали выше?

Thank! Can I take the FIX1.zip that you published above?

Last edited by SMDFlea; 05-22-2020 at 03:41 PM..
Alax-2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2020, 03:44 PM   #17
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

You can try it,but make a backup of your bios first. The pass in your bios can be removed if you backup and post it. You`ll need an SPI bios programmer with 1.8V adapter,and a clip if you can`t desolder the chip. https://www.aliexpress.com/item/4001045543107.html

Last edited by SMDFlea; 05-22-2020 at 03:45 PM..
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2020, 04:13 PM   #18
Alax-2
New Member
 
Join Date: May 2020
City & State: Ишимбай, Башкорт
My Country: Россия
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 8
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Спасибо, SMDFlea! Уже заказал CH341A.

Thank SMDFlea Already ordered CH341A

Last edited by SMDFlea; 05-23-2020 at 03:36 AM..
Alax-2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2020, 09:23 AM   #19
Alax-2
New Member
 
Join Date: May 2020
City & State: Ишимбай, Башкорт
My Country: Россия
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 8
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Unfortunately, dumps from the Fix1 and Fix2 archives did not fit. When loading, the screen is black, there is no video. When I flash the backup, it asks for the password again. Archive dumps had to be recorded with a new name? Or do you need to deal with another gd25q80csig chip?

Last edited by SMDFlea; 05-23-2020 at 10:15 AM..
Alax-2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2020, 10:16 AM   #20
SMDFlea
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 4,581
Default Re: Yepo 737in

Post both your original bios backups here !
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Badcaps.net Technical Forums 2003 - 2020
Powered by vBulletin ®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:09 PM.
Did you find this forum helpful?